2019 NECO June/July (SSCE) Examination Time-Table Available | [20th May]

NECO GCE (Nov/Dec) Result Checker 2018/2019 [Step By Step]

 

2019 NECO June/July (SSCE) Exam Time-Table | (20th May - 12th July, 2019)

National Examination Council of Nigeria [NECO] June/July Senior School Certificate Examination [SSCE] Dates (20th May – 12th July, 2019) and Official Time-Table for 2019/2020 Academic Session.

This is to inform all candidates who registered for the NECO School Certificate Examination [SSCE] for 2019/2020 that the examination date has been announced.

According to the National Examination Council of Nigeria [NECO] the June/July SSCE 2019 examination will commence on from 20th May – 12th July, 2019.

The Official NECO June/July SSCE Examination Time-Table which contains the list of Subjects
and their various exam time has been released online.

Principals and Teachers of various Schools are advised to visit the
Council office or using the Download link to obtain a copy of the official Time-Table for their
various schools.

Please be informed that the online registration for the 2019 NECO June/July Examination is ongoing and expected to close on May, 2019.

Schools who are yet to register and submit their Students data are urged to do so before the above stipulated date.

NECO 2019 Biology Practical Expo – June/July Runz

View Online Below

 

Current 2019 NECO June/July SSCE Examination Time-Table

 

Monday 20th May to Friday 24th May, 2019

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council. 

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork–3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Home Management –3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition –3hrs
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative –1hr – 30Mins
Paper IV: Aural Music -50mins
Paper IV: Oral French -1hr
Paper IV: Oral Arabic -1hr 20mins
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting -3hrs
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration -2hrs
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice -6hrs
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work -5hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration -5hrs
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting -5hrs
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery -4hrs
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making -4hrs
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles-3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching -3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology-3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography -3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs -3hrs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry -3hrs
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Monday 27th May, 2019

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 3 hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Tuesday 28th May, 2019

 

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Thursday 30th May, 2019

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining 2 hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 1hr 17mins 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
_____________________________________________________________________

Free 2019 NECO runz expo, NECO Runs 2019/2020/real NECO expo June/July
_____________________________________________________________________

Friday 31st May, 2019

READ  Unilorin Academic Calendar 2018/2019 Posted Online

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 1hr 40mins 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II:Objective&Essay-Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Block-laying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 1hr 40mins 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Monday 3rd June – Friday 7th June, 2019

SALLAH BREAK ! SALLAH BREAK !! SALLAH BREAK !!!

_____________________________________________________________________

Monday 10th June, 2019

 

Paper I: Practical – Physics 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pmPaper I: Written Comprehension – French 1hr 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression – French 1hr 45mins 3:00pm – 4:45pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Tuesday 11th June, 2019

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm

_____________________________________________________________________Thursday 13th June, 2019

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Friday 14th June, 2019

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Monday 17th June, 2019

Paper I: Practical – Biology 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Tuesday 18th June, 2019

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 3hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 5:30pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Wednesday 19th June, 2019

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 45mins 1:00pm – 1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Thursday 20th June, 2019

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm- 4:30pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Friday 21st June, 2019

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Monday 24th June, 2019

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 1hr 45mins 10:00am – 11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:00noon –2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2 hrs 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2hrs 3:30pm – 5:30pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

READ  Federal Poly Nekede Matric Ceremony Date for Fresh Students 2018/2019

Tuesday 25th June, 2019

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 2hrs 15mins 10:00pm – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Wednesday 26th June, 2019

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2hrs 30 mins 2:00pm – 4:30pmPaper III: Objective – Financial Accounting 1hr 20mins 2:00pm – 3:20pm

Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2hrs 30mins 3:20pm – 5:50pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Thursday 27th June, 2019

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pmPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 2hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Friday 28th June, 2019

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 1hr 40mins 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Monday 1st July, 2019

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics 3hrs 2:30pm – 5:30pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Tuesday 2nd July, 2019

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 2hrs 15mins 2:30pm – 4:55pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Wednesday 3rd July, 2019

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:15pm – 2:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Thursday 4th July, 2019

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pmPaper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 1hr 30mins 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 2hrs 3:35pm – 5:35pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Friday 5th July, 2019

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 2hrs 30mins 10:00am –12:30pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Monday 8th July, 2019

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 3hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 3hrs 50mins 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2hrs 15mins 2:00pm – 4:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2hrs 45mins 2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 1hr 45mins 12:30pm – 2:15pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

READ  NECO 2019/2020 frequently asked questions and answers expo/runz June July

Tuesday 9th July, 2019

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 3hrs 2:30pm – 5:30pm
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Wednesday 10th July, 2019

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2hrs 30mins 10:00am– 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________Thursday 11th July, 2019

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm– 4:30pm

_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

Friday 12th July, 2019

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm

___________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING
 
1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
2. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
3. VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
4. WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION
5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
8. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B,PHOTOGRAPH 1B,PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B,PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE1B,LEATHER GOODS
MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
9. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR ISALLOWED
10. USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
11. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

About Mr.Solution 1740 Articles
My Name Is MrSolution. I'm A Content Creator And An Admin Of This Website. I Post Edu-Related Articles

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*