LASU 2018/19 Students Union General Election Results is Out online

LASU Students Union General Election Results 2018/2019 is Out

 

Lagos State University Students Union General Election Results 2018/19

Lagos State University Students Union, LASU 2018/19 Students Union General Election Results is Out ONLINe

Authorities of the Lagos State University, LASU has released the result of the Students Union General Election for 2018/2019 Academic Session.

The Result of the Lagos State University Students’ Union 2018/2019 General Election held on Wednesday, 27th February, 2019 are detailed below:

LASUSU General Election Results for 2018/2019 Academic Session

A PRESIDENT

s/no NAMES Total Number of
Vote cast
1. OLADELE, OluwatayoOlawale – OLA-DELZ 612 WINNER
2. OJOARE, WAHEED OLAMILEKAN – (HO2) 7
3. WUSA, ISIDOR LUCKY- (SYNERGY) 437
4. NAFIU, HAMEED OLATUNDE- (BOKOHALAL) 494
5. YUSUF, NURUDEEN ALOWONLE (OMOMEWA) 553

B. VICE-PRESIDENT

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. ALALADE, MARIAM OLAJUMOKE (DUNNITE)
OJO CAMPUS
577
2. ONOCHIE, PRINCESS (PRINCESS)
OJO CAMPUS
1271WINNER
3. OBAJIMI, OLUWATOBILOLA
LASUCOM
249WINNER
4. OGIDAN, ABAYOMI MUSTAPHA (OGIDAN-OF) 28
5. SANNU, IBRAHIM OJEABU (OJAY)
EPE Campus
109 WINNER
6. SENAPON, MAUYON FRIDAY (SENAPON) 69
READ  Fed Poly Nekede ND 2018/2019 Supplementary Admission Form

 

EPE Campus

C. GENERAL SECRETARY

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. ANAGUN, ADEYEMI MICHEAL (MASCOT) 998
2. BALOGUN, ISIAQ OLATUNJI (EAZY) 1102WINNER

D. ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. ANDREW, FUHAD OLADAPO (DYNAMIGHT)
OJO Campus
UNOPPOSED
2. OKELARIN, OMOTAYO ADEYEMI (TEE-Y)LASUCOM 114
3. ASHADE, ITUNU OMOLOLA
LASUCOM
175(WINNER)
4. SHITTA, AHMED OLADIMEJI
EPE Campus
UNOPPOSED

E. PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. ALADE, IDRIS OYENIYI (AARE@ALADE) 840
2. OLOWU, OLUWATOBILOBA E. (LOBALOBA) 1260 WINNER

F. TREASURER

READ  GTBANK 2019/2020 IT Student Recruitment
S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. DADA, OLALEKAN IBRAHIM (LYON) 1197
2. MUSTAPHA, IBRAHIM O. 903WINNER

G. SOCIAL DIRECTOR

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. OKUNLOLA, OLANIYI JAMES (NEYO) UNOPPOSED

H. SPORT DIRECTOR

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. AKINOLA, LATEEF OLAWALE (GALLARDO 10) 1446WINNER
2. KAYODE, HAROON BABATUNDE (HAROUN) 655

I. FINANACIAL SECRETARY

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. ADEYEMI, SODIQ (LEGACY) 784
2. SMITH, ABAYOMI ISSA (SMITH) 1315WINNER

J. WELFARE DIRECTOR

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. SULAIMON, DAMILOLA SEJIRO (DAMMYLEX)
OJO Campus
491
2. SUNMOLA, OLATUNDE UMAR (TEEZLE)
OJO Campus
317
3. MEJINDADE, KUNLE RASHEED ( KAYMEJ)
OJO Campus
948WINNER
4. ANIDU, EZEKIEL OLALEKAN (CELEB)
OJO Campus
89
5. ALABI, OLUWATOSIN MUHAMMAD (HEMDEE)EPE Campus 131WINNER
6. HOLO, OLUWATOSIN KEHINDE (KENNY)
EPE Campus
46
7. ONAKOYA, OLUWASEGUN A.
LASUCOM
UNOPPOSED
READ  2018 UNIABUJA Resumption Date Freshers & Returning Students

K. SPEAKER

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. HON. IBRAHIM OLADIPUPO (HIGHBEE) 17
2. HON. KUKU OLAYINKA (KUKU) 79WINNER

L. DEPUTY SPEAKER

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. HON. TODEJI AYODEJI (TODEJI) UNOPPOSED

M. CLERK

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. HON. OLANREWAJU, HABEEB (JIGABA) 15
2. HON. TELLA NOAH (TELLA) 09
3. HON. ADEYEMI ZAINAB (ZAINAB) 38WINNER
4. HON. BALOGUN QUDUS (BALO) 34

N. CHIEF WHIP

S/no NAMES Total Number of Vote
cast
1. HON. ONIBUDO SODIQ (BUDO) 50WINNER
2. HON. AROMIRE QUYUM (AROMIRE) 46
About Mr.Solution 1785 Articles
My Name Is MrSolution. I'm A Content Creator And An Admin Of This Website. I Post Edu-Related Articles

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*