Nigerian Navy DSSC Course 26 Successful Candidates for Training

Nigerian Navy Recruitment Exercise Application Guidelines 2019/2020

 

Nigerian Navy DSSC Course 26 Shortlisted Candidates for Training

Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission Course [DSSC] Course 26 List of Successful Candidates in all 36 States of the Federation for Training at the Nigerian Naval College.

The candidates whose names appear below were successful at the Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission Course 25 held at the Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Ojo, Lagos State from 15 – 23 December 2018. Accordingly, these candidates are to report for training at Nigerian Naval College, Onne Port Harcourt on Monday 11 February 2019 from 0800 (8am).

Nigerian Navy DSSC Course 26 List of Successful Candidates for Training

Ser Application No Name Department
ABIA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/ABI/2162/0058568 Iheanacho Chidera Miriam Legal
2 DSSC26/2018/ABI/129/0003700 Ifokwe Daniel Chinedu Medical
ADAMAWA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/ADA/130/0008674 Terrang Atsaktiya Denis ICT
2 DSSC26/2018/ADA/347/0024432 Alhassan Muazu Logistics
AKWA IBOM STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/AKW/3070/0072567 Asuquo Enoch Francis Medical
2 DSSC26/2018/AKW/598/0019668 Idiong Mfon Effiong ICT
ANAMBRA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/ANA/774/0014682 Onono Adigwe Hilary Engineering
2 DSSC26/2018/ANA/1296/0025330 Emenahi Gift Chiamaka Hydro
BAUCHI STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/BAU/581/0042973 Dauda Jeremiah Jimra Legal
2 DSSC26/2018/BAU/370/0028525 Iliya Loktah Peter Logistics
BAYELSA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/BAY/164/0018507 Wurukeseye Esther Keme A & B
2 DSSC26/2018/BAY/96/0011100 Collector Alex Tiboukebulouye Logistics
BENUE STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/BEN/1211/0030211 Ate Moses Msugh Chaplain
2 DSSC26/2018/BEN/2296/0054143 Nomnor Joseph Zahemen Logistics
BORNO STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/BOR/862/0065308 Mamza Ijai Solomon Education
2 DSSC26/2018/BOR/348/0022518 Yagdah Hyelni Manu Logistics
CROSS RIVER STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/CRO/77/0003064 Ofem Jesam Fidelis A & B
2 DSSC26/2018/CRO/394/0017615 Effiong Veronica Inyang Info
DELTA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/DEL/629/0011346 Akatugba Voke ICT
2 DSSC26/2018/DEL/1888/0034762 Luke Zenebo-Ebi Annora A & B
EBONYI STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/EBO/422/0022326 Utome Ceejetan Dubem Engineering
2 DSSC26/2018/EBO/21/0001092 Peter John Okoronkwo Logistics
EDO STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/EDO/1853/0040773 Oriaghan John Onomen Engineering
2 DSSC26/2018/EDO/688/0015082 Imarhia Aimuamwosa Medical
EKITI STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/EKI/234/0008219 Abdulah Ibrahim Abiodun Medical
2 DSSC26/2018/EKI/475/0017435 Olonisakin Toluwalope Adenike A & B
ENUGU STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/ENU/928/0028019 Okafor Uchenna Joachin Medical
2 DSSC26/2018/ENU/195/0005989 Onu Charles Chukwuebuka Logistics
FCT
1 DSSC26/2018/FCT/36/0005763 Emmanuel Akpajeshi Pmape Engineering
GOMBE STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/GOM/226/0021996 Boaz Abeza Gimba Chaplain
2 DSSC26/2018/GOM/69/0007528 Yunusa Edner Education
IMO STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/IMO/1038/0016924 Agiriga Chizurum Acho Medical
2 DSSC26/2018/IMO/1682/0025982 Acholonu Claudina Nnenna Medical
READ  JAMB 2019/2020 List of Registered Candidates for UTME Nationwide

 

JIGAWA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/JIG/21/0001822 Ilyasu Abubakar Legal
2 DSSC26/2018/JIG/208/0021069 Yusuf Abdulmalik Engineering
KADUNA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/KAD/179/0007650 Ibrahim Adamu Mailafiya ICT
2 DSSC26/2018/KAD/527/0022115 Francis Zitungdung Logistics
KANO STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/KAN/257/0012752 Moh`d Najib Idris ICT
2 DSSC26/2018/KAN/831/0039832 Danduwa Tahir Ismail Yusuf ICT
KATSINA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/KAT/836/0057187 Jamil Umar Umar ICT
2 DSSC26/2018/KAT/212/0014955 Abdullahi Babangida Logistics
KEBBI STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/KEB/162/0017554 Mohammed Mansir Info
2 DSSC26/2018/KEB/217/0022831 Barade Aminu ICT
KOGI STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/KOG/99/0002190 Abdulkarim Victor Adinoyi ICT
2 DSSC26/2018/KOG/8241/0016559 Olomefa Femi Peter Seaman
KWARA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/KWA/2249/0057502 Ako Olabode Legal
2 DSSC26/2018/KWA/563/0012969 Amin Bashir Muhammad Education
LAGOS STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/LAG/735/0040810 Jokomba Abdulrasheed Olawale Hydro
2 DSSC26/2018/LAG/856/0049154 Agboola Najeem Olakunle Engineering
NASARAWA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/NAS/25/0001419 Zam Obed A & B
2 DSSC26/2018/NAS/123/0008736 Thomas Lois Vaku ICT
NIGER STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/NIG/1248/0080692 Umar Nasiru Mohammed ICT
2 DSSC26/2018/NIG/460/0029240 Jibrin Abbas Chadondaji A & B
OGUN STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/OGU/1765/0039996 Okedairo Olusegun Anthony Engineering
2 DSSC26/2018/OGU/151/0002732 Bamgbose Peter Dare Information
ONDO STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/OND/142/0002939 Arowojolu Olusegun Emmanuel Engineering
2 DSSC26/2018/OND/2162/0056401 Ajagunna Muhammed Adeleye Medical
OSUN STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/OSU/1325/0022674 Aremu Akinlabi Sodiq Hydro
2 DSSC26/2018/OSU/53/0000794 Daniel Emmanuel Seun Engineering
OYO STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/OYO/1251/0024216 Adeyemo Felix Segun Logistics
2 DSSC26/2018/OYO/1373/0027234 Oyetunde John Oluwatobiloba ICT
PLATEAU STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/PLA/126/0010157 Danaan Freedom Andirias Medical
2 DSSC26/2018/PLA/340/0027558 Ashindam Lincoln Sunday Engineering
RIVERS STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/RIV/402/0015264 Dans Emmanuel Tamunomiebaka Medical
2 DSSC26/2018/RIV/696/0026103 Alasomuka Emmanuella Ibiye HRM
SOKOTO STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/SOK/210/0034603 Almustapha Babangida Medical
2 DSSC26/2018/SOK/18/0002067 Sani Khalid Buhari ICT
TARABA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/TAR/119/0009644 Bala Ishaya Medical
2 DSSC26/2018/TAR/686/0051764 John Dauda Education

 

YOBE STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/YOB/47/0004533 Ado Hamza Abdullahi Medical
2 DSSC26/2018/YOB/657/0067955 Ibrahim Muhammed Auwal ICT
ZAMFARA STATE
1 DSSC26/2018/ZAM/24/0002002 Dahiru Yunus Engineering
2 DSSC26/2018/ZAM/23/0001885 Kabiru Muazu ICT

Candidates are to come along with the following:

READ  Siemens Nigeria 2019 Recruitment | Job Vacancies Here

a. Original and photocopies of:

(1) Duly completed Registration Forms.

(2) National Identity Card (acknowledgment slip admissible).

(3) First School Leaving Certificate and Senior Secondary School Certificate (WAEC, NECO, etc).

(4) Certificates from tertiary institutions.

(5) Certificate of registration with professional bodies.

(6) Federal Ministry of Education authentication of foreign certificates.

(7) NYSC Discharge/Exemption Certificate.

(8) Birth Certificate/Declaration of Age.

(9) Certificate of Local Government of origin.

(10) Two (2) recent coloured passport-sized photographs.

READ  YSU Direct Entry Admission Lists For 2017/2018 Session

(11) Medical Consultants are to include:

(a) Certificate of registration with the Medical and dental Council of Nigeria.

(b) Evidence of fellowship of West African Colleges or National Medical Colleges in respective specializations such as FWACS, FWACO, FMOG or equivalents obtained from foreign institutions.

(c) Certificate of registration of additional certificates.

b. Two pairs of white shorts.

c. Two pairs of white trousers.

d. One pair of black trousers.

e. One belt (preferably black).

f. Two white long sleeved shirts and 2 polo shirts.

g. Two pairs of blue shorts and white round neck vests.

h. A pair of national dress (white kaftan for Juma’at).

i. Two pairs of white socks.

j. Two pairs of white canvas shoes.

k. One black lounge suite.

l. One pair of black cover shoes.

m. Black polish, brushes, shaving kit and toiletries.

n. Two white bed sheets and pillow cases for 3 x 6 bed.

o. Female candidates should come along with the following items in addition:

(1) Two pairs of trouser suits.

(2) Two long skirts.

(3) One pair of black low-heeled cover shoes.

(4) Two pairs of black or blue short tights.

Candidates who fail to report by 6pm on Wednesday 13 February 2019 will not be accepted for training.

About Mr.Solution 1401 Articles
My Name Is MrSolution. I'm A Content Creator And An Admin Of This Website. I Post Edu-Related Articles

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*